1790-91 Don Jacobo Potichuelo Roxo 1830 Don José de Castro Cubillas
1792 Don Vicente Pulciani 1831 Don Joaquín José de Aguilar
1793 Don José Manuel Belluga 1832 Don José María Leyton
1794 Don Juan Terruzo y Acosta 1833 Don José María Cordero
1795 Don Ramón de Molina 1834 Don Manuel Rodríguez Jarillo
1796 Don Diego de la Peña y Santander 1835 Don José Manuel Vadillo
1797 Don Diego José Wualop 1836 Don Juan Bautista Cavaleri-Pazos
1798 Don Pascual Cabeza de Mier 1837 Don Leonardo Talens de la Riva
1799 Don Bernardo Hidalgo Monzoncillo 1838 Don Joaquín José de Aguilar
1800 Don Toribio Sánchez Monasterio 1839-43 Don Juan Bautista Cavaleri-Pazos
1801 Don Juan Pedro Morales 1844-47 Don José Antonio Sáenz de Tejada
1802 Don José de Castro y Cubillas 1848-51 Don Francisco Fernández de Haro
1803 Don Juan de Santa Cruz y Molina 1852-55 Don Francisco de Paula Rivera
1803 Don Francisco de Mier y Terán 1856-61 Don Manuel del Castillo
1804 Don Salvador María Roxo 1862-65 Don Francisco de Paula Giles
1804 Don Luis Moreno y Herrera 1866-68 Don Manuel Rodríguez Jarillo
1805 Don Joaquín de la Peña y Santander 1869-72 Don Servando Segundo Acaso
1806 Don Luis Moreno y Herrera 1873-76 Don Augusto Lerdo de Tejada
1807 Don José Pérez Ventana 1877-80 Don Ramón María Padillo y Martínez
1808 Don Pascual Bolaños y Novoa 1881-84 Don Luis de Sola y Albareda
1809 Don Domingo Antonio Muñoz 1885-88 Don Luis Rubi y Sibello
1810 Don Joaquín de la Peña y Santander 1889 Don Cayetano Lobatón y Aranda
1811 Don Joaquín José de Aguilar 1890-93 Don Manuel Calderón y Ponte
1812 Don Francisco Moreno y Herrera 1894-97 Don José Zurita y Rubio
1813 Don Manuel María de Arce 1898-1909 Don Manuel Calderón y Ponte
1814 Don Manuel Siñigo 1910 Vacante
1815 Don José de Cea 1911-14 Don Juan Gualberto Pemán y Maestre
1816 Don Carlos Gutiérrez de Robles 1915-17 Don Luis Alvárez-Ossorio y Cuadrado
1817 Don José Marla González Bulnes 1918 Vacante
1818 Don José Minio y Teruel 1919-44 Don Francisco Clotet Miranda
1819 Don Juan Bautista de Elejaburu y Alzaga 1945 Vacante
1820 Don Dionisio Rodríguez González 1946-50 Don Francisco Clotet Miranda
1821 Don José María Leyton 1951-57 Don Luis Beltrami Urquiza
1822 Don Domingo Antonio de la Vega 1957-59 Don Joaquín Amigueti Pereztévar
1823 Don Antonio Martínez de Posada 1959-66 Don Luis Alvarez-Ossorio y Bensusan
1824 Don José María Villaranda 1967-72 Don Federico Sahagún Repeto
1825 Don Francisco Antonio de Fuentes 1970-75 Don Serafín Alvarez-Campana Martínez
1826 Don José María González Bulnes 1972-85 Don Miguel Fernández Melero
1827 Don José María Cordero 1985-98 Don Julio Ramos Díaz
1828 Don José María Linares 1998- 2006 Don José Antonio Gutiérrez Trueba
1829 Don Andrés José de Campos  2006-  Don José M. Jareño Rodriguez-Sanchez